09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 31 (07:40)

Train : 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 30h 0m

From : GKPDeparture : 05:00 To : ADI Arrival : 11:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1569 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:00 10.053NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)05:3805:402m 133.968NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)06:0606:093m 163.570NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)07:2507:305m 1151.959NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)09:0009:022m 1241.119NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:3010:4515m 1269.545NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)12:2012:255m 1341.515NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)12:3512:405m 1343.962NCR--KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)13:5613:582m 1422.047NER--Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)15:1315:185m 1481.273NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)16:2016:222m 1556.745NER--Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)17:0517:1510m 1588.782NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Sikandra Rao (SKA)17:3617:382m 1617.674NER--PIN 204215, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)18:0618:082m 1652.040NER--Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)19:1019:155m 1693.835NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)20:1520:2510m 1728.957NCR--Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)20:5420:562m 1756.240WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)23:2023:222m 1853.182NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)23:4323:452m 1881.894NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)00:2100:243m 2937.915NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)00:4500:5510m 2943.365NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)03:0003:1010m 21078.087NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)05:3305:352m 21284.274NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)06:5507:0510m 21382.950NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)08:0808:102m 21435.467WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)09:0809:102m 21500.261WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)10:1210:142m 21563.18WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)11:00 21569.0-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09410 timetable?

It is important to check 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?

Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train number is 09410.

What are the 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special running days?

The 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Mon and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09410 from the source station?

The 09410 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 05:00.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special cover?

Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1569 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09410 to reach the destination?

The 09410 takes 30h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 11:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09410 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:00 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special usually arrives at GKP and ADI?

Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special passes by 27 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kannauj (KJN), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Sikandra Rao (SKA), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).