09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (22:00)

Train : 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 43h 25m

From : KCVLDeparture : 09:15 To : INDB Arrival : 04:40 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2290 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)09:15 10.069SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)10:0510:083m 157.572SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)10:4210:442m 198.472SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)11:2011:233m 1141.737SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:5513:005m 1198.958SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)13:2013:222m 1218.470SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)14:0914:123m 1272.937SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)15:0515:105m 1306.067SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)16:2716:303m 1392.265SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)17:5217:553m 1481.275SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)19:0419:051m 1567.351SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)20:0020:1010m 1614.531SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)22:1022:122m 1676.968KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)01:0001:022m 2867.541KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)02:3002:4010m 2927.758KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)03:2803:302m 2973.860KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Kudal (KUDL)04:2004:222m 21024.137KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)08:1008:155m 21163.859KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)09:3209:342m 21239.247KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)13:2013:255m 21442.041CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)15:0015:1010m 21507.163WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)15:5816:002m 21557.8100WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)16:4216:442m 21628.081WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)17:5417:595m 21723.094WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:2219:3210m 21852.873WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)21:3321:352m 21999.765WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)23:2023:255m 22113.646WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)00:1800:202m 32154.655WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)01:2001:255m 32210.168WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)02:0102:032m 32250.715WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)04:40 32289.6-WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09331 timetable?

It is important to check 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special?

Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special train number is 09331.

What are the 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special running days?

The 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special runs on Fri between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09331 from the source station?

The 09331 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 09:15.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special cover?

Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special covers a total distance of 2290 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09331 to reach the destination?

The 09331 takes 43h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 04:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09331 has between Kochuveli and Indore Jn?

The 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 04:40 +2 nights to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special usually arrives at KCVL and INDB?

Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special crosses?

The 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special passes by 30 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Kudal (KUDL), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).