09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (18:57)

Train : 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 29h 25m

From : PNBEDeparture : 23:20 To : BDTS Arrival : 04:45 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1841 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)23:20 10.059ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:5403:0410m 2211.474ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)05:1505:172m 2354.861NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)08:0508:105m 2524.984WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)09:2009:255m 2623.373WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)10:4010:5010m 2714.274WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)11:5812:002m 2798.380WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)14:0014:1010m 2958.667WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:4518:505m 21265.564CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)21:3221:375m 21439.660WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Bhestan (BHET)00:1500:205m 31598.953WR1Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:2701:325m 31658.368WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)01:5501:572m 31684.472WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)03:5303:563m 31822.923WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:45 31841.3-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09272 timetable?

It is important to check 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?

Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special train number is 09272.

What are the 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09272 from the source station?

The 09272 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 23:20.

How much distance does Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special cover?

Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1841 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09272 to reach the destination?

The 09272 takes 29h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 04:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09272 has between Patna Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 04:45 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at PNBE and BDTS?

Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special passes by 14 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nandurbar (NDB), Bhestan (BHET), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).