09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 (10:10)

Train : 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 30h 45m

From : KDCYDeparture : 09:15 To : MAS Arrival : 16:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1701 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kevadiya (KDCY)09:15 10.094WR1Dist. Narmada - 393151, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:4010:455m 183.855WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:0713:125m 1213.577WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)14:0614:082m 1282.492WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)14:2514:272m 1308.587WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)15:5015:555m 1429.545WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:5216:553m 1474.940CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)20:2020:3010m 1612.963CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)00:4000:455m 2875.449CR--Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Raichur Jn (RC)05:2805:302m 21132.861SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)07:3007:4010m 21254.562SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)10:4010:422m 21439.255SCR--Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)12:5813:002m 21564.659SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)15:1315:152m 21695.97SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)16:00 21701.4-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09120 timetable?

It is important to check 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)?

Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) train number is 09120.

What are the 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) running days?

The 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs on Wed between Kevadiya (KDCY) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09120 from the source station?

The 09120 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 09:15.

How much distance does Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) cover?

Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1701 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09120 to reach the destination?

The 09120 takes 30h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 16:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09120 has between Kevadiya and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:00 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) usually arrives at KDCY and MAS?

Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya (KDCY) and platform number 1 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Kevadiya (KDCY), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur (SUR), Raichur Jn (RC), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Kadapa (HX), Renigunta Jn (RU), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).