09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 10 (11:20)

Train : 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 30h 45m

From : CPRDeparture : 00:15 To : UDN Arrival : 07:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1684 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Jn (CPR)00:15 10.045NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)01:4301:452m 166.246NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)05:1505:205m 1228.886NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)06:0006:055m 1286.428NR2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)08:4508:472m 1362.366NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)10:0010:022m 1442.554NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)13:1013:155m 1612.684WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)14:2514:305m 1711.078WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)15:4015:455m 1801.964WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:3519:405m 11046.368WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:1000:155m 21353.254CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)03:3003:4010m 21527.347WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Udhna Jn (UDN)07:00 21684.1-WR3Surat 394210, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special time table?

If you want to check 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09088 timetable?

It is important to check 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special?

Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special train number is 09088.

What are the 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special running days?

The 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special runs on Sun between Chhapra Jn (CPR) and Udhna Jn (UDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special?

Class of travel available in Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09088 from the source station?

The 09088 departs from its source station Udhna Jn (UDN) at 00:15.

How much distance does Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special cover?

Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special covers a total distance of 1684 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09088 to reach the destination?

The 09088 takes 30h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special reaches its destination station Udhna Jn at 07:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09088 has between Chhapra Jn and Udhna Jn?

The 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special take to reach Udhna Jn Railway Station?

The 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:00 +1 night to the Udhna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special usually arrives at CPR and UDN?

Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhapra Jn (CPR) and platform number -- at Udhna Jn (UDN).

How many major stations 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special crosses?

The 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special passes by 12 major stations which are Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nandurbar (NDB), Udhna Jn (UDN).