09052 Shramik Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (23:50)

Train : 09052 Shramik SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 35h 0m

From : MFPDeparture : 20:10 To : BL Arrival : 07:10 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1859 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)20:10 10.065ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)21:0021:055m 153.832ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)21:1521:172m 159.135ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)22:5022:555m 1113.372NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)23:5023:555m 1179.548NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)03:2003:255m 2342.135NR5PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:0505:1510m 2399.746NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)08:1508:172m 2555.853NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:3011:355m 2725.979WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)12:5012:555m 2824.357WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)14:3014:4010m 2915.265WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:2518:3510m 21159.661WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:3523:405m 21466.539CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)00:1700:203m 31490.660CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)02:5002:555m 31640.683WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Vyara (VYA)04:0704:081m 31740.540WR--Vyara, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)05:3805:435m 31799.941WR1Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)07:10 31859.3-WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09052 Shramik Special time table?

If you want to check 09052 Shramik Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shramik Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09052 timetable?

It is important to check 09052 Shramik Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shramik Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shramik Special?

Shramik Special train number is 09052.

What are the 09052 Shramik Special running days?

The 09052 Shramik Special runs on Mon between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Valsad (BL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shramik Special?

Class of travel available in Shramik Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09052 from the source station?

The 09052 departs from its source station Valsad (BL) at 20:10.

How much distance does Shramik Special cover?

Shramik Special covers a total distance of 1859 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09052 to reach the destination?

The 09052 takes 35h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09052 Shramik Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09052 Shramik Special reaches its destination station Valsad at 07:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09052 has between Muzaffarpur Jn and Valsad?

The 09052 Shramik Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09052 Shramik Special take to reach Valsad Railway Station?

The 09052 Shramik Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:10 +2 nights to the Valsad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shramik Special usually arrives at MFP and BL?

Shramik Special arrives on platform number -- at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and platform number -- at Valsad (BL).

How many major stations 09052 Shramik Special crosses?

The 09052 Shramik Special passes by 17 major stations which are Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Nandurbar (NDB), Vyara (VYA), Bhestan (BHET), Valsad (BL).