09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 (03:06)

Train : 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 27h 5m

From : LJNDeparture : 17:50 To : BDTS Arrival : 20:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1687 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)17:50 10.051NER4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:1519:205m 172.010NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)19:3519:372m 174.477NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)20:3820:402m 1152.551NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)21:5021:555m 1211.761NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)23:4023:5010m 1319.260NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)00:5300:552m 2382.539NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)02:0002:055m 2424.338NCR8Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)03:0003:1010m 2459.434NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)03:5804:002m 2486.7110WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)05:4005:455m 2669.6100WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:5007:0010m 2777.5104WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)07:5808:002m 2877.966WCR--Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ratlam Jn (RTM)10:3010:5020m 21044.083WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)12:1212:142m 21157.954WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)13:3513:372m 21231.176WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:3514:4510m 21304.969WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)15:4615:482m 21375.457WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:5016:555m 21434.678WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)18:0818:102m 21529.696WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)18:5418:562m 21599.857WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)20:0820:102m 21668.125WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)20:55 21686.5-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09022 timetable?

It is important to check 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special?

Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special train number is 09022.

What are the 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special running days?

The 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Sun between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09022 from the source station?

The 09022 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 17:50.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special cover?

Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special covers a total distance of 1687 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09022 to reach the destination?

The 09022 takes 27h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 20:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09022 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Bandra Trm?

The 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 20:55 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special usually arrives at LJN and BDTS?

Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special crosses?

The 09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special passes by 22 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kannauj (KJN), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).