09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 11 (14:00)

Train : 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 64 halts Duration : 32h 15m

From : BDTSDeparture : 00:05 To : HW Arrival : 08:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1619 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)00:05 10.044WR3Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)00:3000:355m 118.446WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)00:5801:002m 136.079WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)01:3001:355m 175.479WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)02:0002:022m 1108.486WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)02:3602:382m 1156.965WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)03:0203:075m 1183.178WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)03:2103:232m 1201.370WR1Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)03:4103:432m 1222.356WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)04:1504:205m 1251.993WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)04:5204:542m 1301.856WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)05:0405:062m 1311.187WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)05:3405:362m 1351.851WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:1106:2110m 1381.664WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)06:4606:482m 1408.384WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)07:0507:072m 1432.035WR--Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)07:4707:525m 1455.477WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Sant Road (SAT)08:0808:102m 1475.972WR--389120, Gujarat
Piplod (PPD)08:2008:222m 1487.852WR--Piplod, Gujarat
Limkheda (LMK)08:3108:321m 1495.758WR--Limkheda, Gujarat
Mangal Mahudi (MAM)08:4208:431m 1505.370WR--Dabhada, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)09:0309:052m 1528.643WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Bordi (BIO)09:2009:211m 1539.353WR--National Highway 59, Gujarat
Anas (ANAS)09:3009:311m 1547.273WR--Himala 389154, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)09:4309:452m 1561.749WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)09:5509:561m 1569.959WR--457777, Madhya Pradesh
Panch Pipila (PCN)10:1010:111m 1583.759WR--SH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)10:2510:272m 1597.345WR--Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Bhairongarh (BOG)10:3510:361m 1603.452WR--457772, Madhya Pradesh
Bildi (BILD)10:5810:591m 1622.454WR--, Madhya Pradesh
Morwani (MRN)11:0911:101m 1631.322WR--Madhya Pradesh 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)11:4011:5010m 1642.538WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bangrod (BOD)12:0512:061m 1652.049WR--457001, Madhya Pradesh
Runkhera (RNH)12:1512:161m 1659.457WR--456224, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)12:2712:292m 1669.823WR--Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)13:0513:105m 1683.550WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)13:5814:002m 1723.748WCR--457114, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)14:2814:302m 1746.371WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Suwasra (SVA)14:4314:452m 1761.763WCR--Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)14:5815:002m 1775.466WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)15:3015:355m 1808.684WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)15:5516:005m 1836.856WCR2,3Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)17:0817:135m 1899.846WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:2517:3510m 1909.053WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)18:4318:452m 1969.636WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)19:0319:052m 1980.462WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)19:4019:455m 11016.978WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Malarna (MLZ)20:0820:102m 11046.956WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)20:2820:302m 11063.751WCR--Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)20:5021:0010m 11080.689WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)21:2321:252m 11114.861WCR--PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)21:3521:405m 11124.961WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)21:5321:552m 11138.142WCR--Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)22:2322:252m 11157.856WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)23:1023:155m 11199.837WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)00:1000:155m 21233.383NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)00:4500:472m 21274.760NCR--Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)01:5802:002m 21346.342NR--PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)02:3002:4515m 21367.237NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:2203:242m 21390.371NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)04:0404:095m 21437.593NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)04:4504:472m 21493.157NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)05:4105:432m 21544.826NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)06:5606:582m 21576.937NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)07:5908:012m 21614.513NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)08:20 21618.5-NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special time table?

If you want to check 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09019 timetable?

It is important to check 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special?

Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special train number is 09019.

What are the 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special running days?

The 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09019 from the source station?

The 09019 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 00:05.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special covers a total distance of 1619 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09019 to reach the destination?

The 09019 takes 32h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special reaches its destination station Haridwar at 08:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09019 has between Bandra Trm and Haridwar?

The 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:20 +1 night to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special usually arrives at BDTS and HW?

Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 3 at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special crosses?

The 09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special passes by 65 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Palghar (PLG), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Samlaya Jn (SMLA), Derol (DRL), Godhra Jn (GDA), Sant Road (SAT), Piplod (PPD), Limkheda (LMK), Mangal Mahudi (MAM), Dahod (DHD), Bordi (BIO), Anas (ANAS), Meghnagar (MGN), Thandla Road (THDR), Panch Pipila (PCN), Bamnia (BMI), Bhairongarh (BOG), Bildi (BILD), Morwani (MRN), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Bangrod (BOD), Runkhera (RNH), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Chau Mahla (CMU), Suwasra (SVA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Kota Jn (KOTA), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Malarna (MLZ), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Gangapur City (GGC), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Hindaun City (HAN), Fateh Singhpura (FSP), Bayana Jn (BXN), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Roorkee (RK), Jwalapur (JWP), Haridwar (HW).