09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 11 (07:08)

Train : 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 28h 15m

From : DNRDeparture : 01:00 To : UDN Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1587 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)01:00 10.072ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)02:3002:355m 1107.838ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)05:0505:1510m 1201.71ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:5507:572m 1345.037NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:3011:355m 1515.279WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)12:5012:555m 1613.657WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)14:3014:4010m 1704.467WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:2018:3010m 1949.661WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:3523:405m 11256.532CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)02:5503:005m 21430.670WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Udhna Jn (UDN)05:15 21587.4-WR--Surat 394210, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09012 timetable?

It is important to check 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special?

Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special train number is 09012.

What are the 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Udhna Jn (UDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09012 from the source station?

The 09012 departs from its source station Udhna Jn (UDN) at 01:00.

How much distance does Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special cover?

Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1587 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09012 to reach the destination?

The 09012 takes 28h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Udhna Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09012 has between Danapur Jn and Udhna Jn?

The 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special take to reach Udhna Jn Railway Station?

The 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Udhna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at DNR and UDN?

Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number -- at Udhna Jn (UDN).

How many major stations 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special passes by 10 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nandurbar (NDB), Udhna Jn (UDN).