09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 13 (09:08)

Train : 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 25h 55m

From : UDNDeparture : 20:35 To : DNR Arrival : 22:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1587 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udhna Jn (UDN)20:35 10.067WR--Surat 394210, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)22:5523:005m 1156.867WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:4501:505m 2330.957CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)06:0506:1510m 2637.875WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)09:3009:4010m 2882.264WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)11:0511:105m 2973.162WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)12:4512:505m 21071.540WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)17:1317:152m 21241.7120NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)19:2819:3810m 21385.099ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)20:3520:372m 21478.957ECR--802101, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)22:30 21586.7-ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09011 timetable?

It is important to check 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special?

Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special train number is 09011.

What are the 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Udhna Jn (UDN) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09011 from the source station?

The 09011 departs from its source station Danapur Jn (DNR) at 20:35.

How much distance does Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special cover?

Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1587 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09011 to reach the destination?

The 09011 takes 25h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Danapur Jn at 22:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09011 has between Udhna Jn and Danapur Jn?

The 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 22:30 +1 night to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at UDN and DNR?

Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Udhna Jn (UDN) and platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special passes by 10 major stations which are Udhna Jn (UDN), Nandurbar (NDB), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Danapur Jn (DNR).