08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (04:15)

Train : 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 37h 45m

From : LTTDeparture : 16:40 To : RNC Arrival : 06:25 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2007 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)16:40 10.056CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)17:1717:203m 134.652CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)20:4020:455m 1166.761CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)21:5722:003m 1239.776CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:2500:305m 2423.959CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:3502:405m 2547.479CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:0005:1010m 2730.869WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)06:0806:102m 2797.589WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)07:1307:152m 2891.067WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:3008:4010m 2975.264WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)10:0510:105m 21066.047WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)12:1512:205m 21164.446WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)16:1016:3525m 21341.839NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)19:4519:5510m 21466.014NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)21:1521:2510m 21484.196ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)21:5922:012m 21538.795ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)22:3122:332m 21586.272ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)22:4822:502m 21604.190ECR4Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)23:0123:032m 21620.561ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)00:1000:155m 31689.166ECR20631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)01:2401:262m 31765.3107ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)01:5301:552m 31813.760ECR3Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)02:4002:455m 31858.833ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)03:1603:182m 31875.729ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)03:5004:0010m 31891.152SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)05:0105:032m 31943.942SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)06:25 32006.9-SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08610 timetable?

It is important to check 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) train number is 08610.

What are the 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) running days?

The 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) runs on Fri between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08610 from the source station?

The 08610 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 16:40.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2007 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08610 to reach the destination?

The 08610 takes 37h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 06:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08610 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Ranchi Jn?

The 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:25 +2 nights to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) usually arrives at LTT and RNC?

Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) crosses?

The 08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).