08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (09:27)

Train : 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 36h 45m

From : ERSDeparture : 08:50 To : BSP Arrival : 21:35 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2144 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)08:50 10.058SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)09:1009:122m 119.593SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:4709:503m 174.047SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)11:2711:303m 1149.431SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)13:1713:203m 1205.163SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)14:0814:102m 1255.760SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)15:0015:055m 1305.958SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)16:0716:103m 1365.664SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:0318:052m 1486.172SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)19:1519:205m 1570.563SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)21:2021:3010m 1695.370SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:5503:005m 21072.362SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)06:1906:212m 21278.963SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:0709:081m 21452.351SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)10:3010:355m 21522.246CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)10:5310:552m 21535.960CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:1014:155m 21730.658CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)16:3016:322m 21860.876SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)17:5417:562m 21965.334SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)18:5018:555m 21995.764SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:3019:355m 22032.880SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)20:2320:252m 22097.040SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:35 22143.6-SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08228 timetable?

It is important to check 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special?

Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special train number is 08228.

What are the 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special running days?

The 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 08228 from the source station?

The 08228 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 08:50.

How much distance does Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special cover?

Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 2144 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08228 to reach the destination?

The 08228 takes 36h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 21:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08228 has between Ernakulam Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:35 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special usually arrives at ERS and BSP?

Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special passes by 22 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).