07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:20)

Train : 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 32h 25m

From : PNBEDeparture : 07:00 To : PAU Arrival : 15:25 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1733 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)07:00 10.077ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)07:3807:402m 149.098ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)08:2208:242m 1117.549ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:2010:3010m 1211.448ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)13:3013:322m 1354.850NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)16:5517:005m 1524.979WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)18:1518:205m 1623.357WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)19:5520:0510m 1714.262WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)00:0100:109m 2958.668WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)04:3504:405m 21256.977CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Warora (WRR)06:3506:405m 21405.375CR--Warora, Maharashtra
Majri Jn (MJRI)06:5006:555m 21417.840CR--Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Wani (WANI)07:1507:205m 21431.024CR1Pin- 445304, Maharashtra
Adilabad (ADB)10:5511:0510m 21518.4109SCR--Pin- 504001, Telangana
Kinwat (KNVT)11:3011:311m 21563.6112SCR--Pin Code : 431804, Maharashtra
Sahasrakund (SHSK)11:5511:561m 21608.338SCR--Pin- 431803, Maharashtra
Himayatnagar (HEM)12:2012:211m 21623.340SCR--Pin- 431802, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)14:2014:222m 21703.129SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)15:25 21733.5-SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Purna Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07609 timetable?

It is important to check 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Purna Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Purna Special Fare Special?

Patna - Purna Special Fare Special train number is 07609.

What are the 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special running days?

The 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special runs on Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Purna Jn (PAU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Purna Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Purna Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07609 from the source station?

The 07609 departs from its source station Purna Jn (PAU) at 07:00.

How much distance does Patna - Purna Special Fare Special cover?

Patna - Purna Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1733 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07609 to reach the destination?

The 07609 takes 32h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Purna Jn at 15:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07609 has between Patna Jn and Purna Jn?

The 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special take to reach Purna Jn Railway Station?

The 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:25 +1 night to the Purna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Purna Special Fare Special usually arrives at PNBE and PAU?

Patna - Purna Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number -- at Purna Jn (PAU).

How many major stations 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special crosses?

The 07609 Patna - Purna Special Fare Special passes by 18 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Warora (WRR), Majri Jn (MJRI), Wani (WANI), Adilabad (ADB), Kinwat (KNVT), Sahasrakund (SHSK), Himayatnagar (HEM), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU).