06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 08 (20:57)

Train : 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : PGTNDeparture : 06:35 To : TPJ Arrival : 13:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 302 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Town (PGTN)06:35 10.020SR--Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)06:4706:503m 14.058SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)07:0407:051m 117.662SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)07:1707:181m 130.044SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Ettimadai (ETMD)07:3007:311m 138.739SR--Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)07:3907:401m 143.942SR--Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)07:5407:551m 153.829SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)08:0708:103m 159.720SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)08:1908:201m 162.742SR--Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Pilamedu (PLMD)08:2908:301m 169.174SR--Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
Somanur (SNO)08:4908:501m 192.559SR--Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)09:0809:102m 1110.259SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Uttukuli (UKL)09:2409:251m 1124.036SR--Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)10:2510:305m 1160.460SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)10:4910:501m 1179.462SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)11:0911:101m 1198.952SR--Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)11:2411:251m 1211.037SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)11:4811:502m 1225.372SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)12:0912:101m 1248.153SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)12:2912:301m 1264.739SR--Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)12:4412:451m 1273.732SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)13:3013:322m 1297.912SR--Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:50 1301.6-SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special time table?

If you want to check the 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06844 timetable?

It is important to check 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special?

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special train number is 06844.

What are the 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special running days?

The 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Town (PGTN) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 06844 from the source station?

The 06844 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 06:35.

How much distance does Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special cover?

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special covers a total distance of 302 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06844 to reach the destination?

The 06844 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 06844 has between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special usually arrives at PGTN and TPJ?

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special arrives on platform number -- at Palakkad Town (PGTN) and platform number -- at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special crosses?

The 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special passes by 22 major stations which are Palakkad Town (PGTN), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Kanjikode (KJKD), Walayar (WRA), Ettimadai (ETMD), Madukarai (MDKI), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pilamedu (PLMD), Somanur (SNO), Tiruppur (TUP), Uttukuli (UKL), Erode Jn (ED), Pasur (PAS), Kodumudi (KMD), Pugalur (PGR), Karur Jn (KRR), Sithalavai (SEV), Kulitalai (KLT), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).