06650 Parasuram Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 (19:13)

Train : 06650 Parasuram SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 47 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : NCJDeparture : 04:05 To : MAQ Arrival : 20:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 703 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)04:05 10.069SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)04:2104:221m 118.481SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)04:3304:341m 133.233SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)04:4904:501m 141.568SR--Parassala, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)05:0105:021m 154.016SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)06:0506:105m 171.157SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)06:2406:251m 184.466SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)06:5006:511m 1112.061SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)07:0207:031m 1123.244SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:2007:233m 1135.769SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)07:4007:411m 1155.147SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)07:5107:521m 1162.945SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)08:1008:122m 1176.652SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)08:2108:221m 1184.357SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)08:3508:361m 1196.662SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)08:4508:461m 1205.953SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)08:5508:561m 1213.945SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:2009:233m 1231.757SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)09:3409:351m 1242.152SR--Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)09:5910:001m 1262.750SR3Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)10:2310:241m 1281.719SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:5511:005m 1291.651SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:2011:222m 1308.661SR3,2Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:3111:321m 1317.755SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:4911:501m 1333.252SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:5711:581m 1339.356SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)12:0912:101m 1349.651SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:2612:282m 1363.150SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)12:4812:491m 1379.916SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)13:5013:555m 1396.249SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)14:0914:101m 1407.758SR1Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)14:2914:301m 1426.150SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)14:4814:502m 1441.253SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tanur (TA)14:5915:001m 1449.254SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)15:0915:101m 1457.248SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Ferok (FK)15:2915:301m 1472.427SR--Feroke, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)15:5215:553m 1482.477SR4,3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)16:1416:151m 1506.769SR1Quilandi, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)16:3416:351m 1528.770SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)16:4616:471m 1541.562SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Thalassery (TLY)16:5616:571m 1550.854SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)17:2017:233m 1571.462SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)17:3717:381m 1585.965SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)17:4517:461m 1593.558SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)17:5818:002m 1605.150SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)18:2418:251m 1625.170SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)18:3318:352m 1634.477SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)18:5318:552m 1657.524SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)20:50 1703.5-SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06650 Parasuram Special time table?

If you want to check 06650 Parasuram Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Parasuram Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06650 timetable?

It is important to check 06650 Parasuram Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Parasuram Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Parasuram Special?

Parasuram Special train number is 06650.

What are the 06650 Parasuram Special running days?

The 06650 Parasuram Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Parasuram Special?

Class of travel available in Parasuram Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06650 from the source station?

The 06650 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 04:05.

How much distance does Parasuram Special cover?

Parasuram Special covers a total distance of 703 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06650 to reach the destination?

The 06650 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06650 Parasuram Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06650 Parasuram Special reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 06650 has between Nagercoil Jn and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 06650 Parasuram Special has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06650 Parasuram Special take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06650 Parasuram Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Parasuram Special usually arrives at NCJ and MAQ?

Parasuram Special arrives on platform number -- at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 06650 Parasuram Special crosses?

The 06650 Parasuram Special passes by 48 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Parassala (PASA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ettumanur (ETM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Pudukkad (PUK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Tanur (TA), Parappanangadi (PGI), Ferok (FK), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Quilandi (QLD), Vadakara (BDJ), Mahe (MAHE), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Kannapuram (KPQ), Payangadi (PAZ), Payyanur (PAY), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).