06649 Parasuram Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 (18:44)

Train : 06649 Parasuram SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 49 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : MAQDeparture : 05:05 To : NCJ Arrival : 20:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 703 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)05:05 10.071SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)05:4405:451m 145.977SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)06:0306:052m 169.062SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)06:1406:151m 178.386SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)06:2906:301m 198.364SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)06:4106:421m 1110.065SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)06:4906:501m 1117.551SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)07:0707:103m 1132.065SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)07:2907:301m 1152.779SR--Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)07:3707:381m 1161.970SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)07:4907:501m 1174.869SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)08:0908:101m 1196.754SR2,3Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)08:3708:403m 1221.143SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)08:5408:551m 1231.068SR--Feroke, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)09:0409:051m 1241.233SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)09:1409:151m 1246.254SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)09:2409:251m 1254.360SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)09:3309:352m 1262.348SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)09:5409:551m 1277.458SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)10:1410:151m 1295.813SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)11:1011:155m 1307.325SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)11:5411:551m 1323.656SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:1312:152m 1340.451SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)12:3112:321m 1353.969SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)12:4112:421m 1364.252SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)12:4912:501m 1370.266SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)13:0413:051m 1385.855SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)13:1513:172m 1394.931SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)13:5013:555m 1411.831SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)14:1414:151m 1421.754SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)14:3614:371m 1440.746SR1Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)15:0415:051m 1461.427SR--Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)15:2815:302m 1471.845SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)15:5415:551m 1489.653SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)16:0416:051m 1497.556SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)16:1516:172m 1506.862SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)16:2916:301m 1519.136SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)16:4316:452m 1526.958SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)16:5917:001m 1540.552SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)17:0917:101m 1548.358SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:3017:333m 1567.847SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)17:4917:501m 1580.275SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)17:5918:001m 1591.464SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)18:2618:271m 1619.154SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)18:3918:401m 1629.815SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)18:5018:555m 1632.336SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)19:2419:251m 1649.553SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)19:3919:401m 1662.045SR--Parassala, Kerala
Kulitturai (KZT)19:5119:521m 1670.352SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)20:0920:101m 1685.128SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)20:50 1703.5-SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06649 Parasuram Special time table?

If you want to check the 06649 Parasuram Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Parasuram Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06649 timetable?

It is important to check 06649 Parasuram Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Parasuram Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Parasuram Special?

Parasuram Special train number is 06649.

What are the 06649 Parasuram Special running days?

The 06649 Parasuram Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Parasuram Special?

Class of travel available in Parasuram Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06649 from the source station?

The 06649 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 05:05.

How much distance does Parasuram Special cover?

Parasuram Special covers a total distance of 703 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06649 to reach the destination?

The 06649 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06649 Parasuram Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06649 Parasuram Special reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 06649 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Nagercoil Jn?

The 06649 Parasuram Special has 50 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06649 Parasuram Special take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 06649 Parasuram Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Parasuram Special usually arrives at MAQ and NCJ?

Parasuram Special arrives on platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number -- at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 06649 Parasuram Special crosses?

The 06649 Parasuram Special passes by 50 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Payyanur (PAY), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Pudukkad (PUK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Piravom Road (PVRD), Ettumanur (ETM), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Parassala (PASA), Kulitturai (KZT), Eraniel (ERL), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).