06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 26 (23:42)

Train : 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 10h 30m

From : CBEDeparture : 19:45 To : RMM Arrival : 06:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 506 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)19:45 10.080SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)20:2320:252m 150.555SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)21:2021:255m 1100.857SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)22:3322:352m 1165.751SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)00:0500:105m 2241.960SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)01:0301:052m 2295.034SR--Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)02:1002:155m 2331.642SR--Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)02:2202:231m 2336.551SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)03:3003:355m 2393.062SR--Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)03:5804:002m 2416.993SR--Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)04:2304:252m 2452.678SR--Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)04:5304:552m 2489.013SR--PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)06:15 2506.2-SR--Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) time table?

If you want to check 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06618 timetable?

It is important to check 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy)?

Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) train number is 06618.

What are the 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) running days?

The 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) runs on Tue between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy)?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06618 from the source station?

The 06618 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 19:45.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) cover?

Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) covers a total distance of 506 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06618 to reach the destination?

The 06618 takes 10h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 06:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06618 has between Coimbatore Jn and Rameswaram?

The 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) Express reach on day 2 at 06:15 +1 night to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) usually arrives at CBE and RMM?

Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) arrives on platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) crosses?

The 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special (Via-Trichy) passes by 12 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Devakottai Road (DKO), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Paramakkudi (PMK), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Mandapam (MMM), Rameswaram (RMM).