06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (18:21)

Train : 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 45h 35m

From : SBCDeparture : 17:00 To : JU Arrival : 14:35 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2184 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)17:00 10.023SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)17:1517:205m 15.774SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)18:3818:402m 1101.838SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)20:4520:505m 1181.448SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)21:3221:331m 1214.757SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)22:4522:505m 1282.540SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)00:0500:105m 2332.535SWR--Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)02:0002:055m 2397.448SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)02:4002:422m 2425.247SWR--Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)03:5504:005m 2482.626SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)06:1506:2510m 2540.249SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)06:5006:522m 2560.652SWR3Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)08:1308:152m 2631.038SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)09:3709:425m 2682.245SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)12:4512:505m 2819.957CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)15:1215:153m 2953.842CR1415003, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)18:4518:505m 21099.251CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)21:3221:353m 21237.278CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)22:4022:455m 21282.685WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Valsad (BL)00:2900:345m 31429.767WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)01:3601:4610m 31498.690WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:1203:2210m 31628.371WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)03:5203:542m 31663.833WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)05:5006:0010m 31728.349WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)09:5010:0010m 31914.568NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)12:2512:305m 32079.481NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)12:5312:585m 32110.458NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)14:1014:122m 32179.710NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)14:35 32183.5-NWR--342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) time table?

If you want to check 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06534 timetable?

It is important to check 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)?

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) train number is 06534.

What are the 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) running days?

The 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) runs on Sun between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06534 from the source station?

The 06534 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 17:00.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) covers a total distance of 2184 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06534 to reach the destination?

The 06534 takes 45h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 14:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06534 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) Express reach on day 3 at 14:35 +2 nights to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) usually arrives at SBC and JU?

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) arrives on platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) crosses?

The 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) passes by 28 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Londa Jn (LD), Belagavi (BGM), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Satara (STR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Abu Road (ABR), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU).