06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:33)

Train : 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 46 halts Duration : 19h 50m

From : SBCDeparture : 20:10 To : CAPE Arrival : 16:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 929 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:10 10.026SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)20:2020:222m 14.357SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)20:3220:342m 113.763SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)20:4320:441m 123.180SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)20:5921:001m 143.170SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)21:2321:252m 170.186SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kuppam (KPN)21:4921:501m 1104.339SWR--Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupattur (TPT)22:5422:551m 1146.078SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)00:2200:253m 2259.058SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)01:2701:303m 2318.769SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)02:5703:003m 2419.545SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)04:1504:205m 2475.278SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)04:4404:451m 2506.542SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)05:2405:251m 2533.842SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:4905:501m 2550.648SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)06:0706:081m 2564.156SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)06:1906:201m 2574.461SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)06:2606:271m 2580.562SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)06:4206:431m 2596.055SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)06:5306:552m 2605.134SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)07:2507:305m 2622.121SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)07:5908:001m 2632.054SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)08:2108:221m 2651.031SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:2209:253m 2682.051SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)09:4609:471m 2699.853SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)09:5609:571m 2707.851SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)10:0810:102m 2717.053SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)10:2410:251m 2729.458SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)10:3310:352m 2737.158SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)10:4910:501m 2750.852SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)10:5911:001m 2758.553SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)11:2211:253m 2778.053SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)11:3911:401m 2790.475SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)11:4911:501m 2801.761SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)11:5912:001m 2810.847SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)12:0412:051m 2813.966SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)12:1912:201m 2829.346SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)12:3412:351m 2840.110SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)12:5012:555m 2842.643SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)13:1913:201m 2859.753SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)13:2713:281m 2866.034SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)13:3913:401m 2872.245SR--Parassala, Kerala
Kulitturai West (KZTW)13:4713:481m 2877.57SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)14:1414:151m 2880.554SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)14:2214:231m 2886.832SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)14:3914:401m 2895.332SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)15:1515:205m 2913.723SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)16:00 2929.2-SR--Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06526 timetable?

It is important to check 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special?

KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special train number is 06526.

What are the 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special running days?

The 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06526 from the source station?

The 06526 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 20:10.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special covers a total distance of 929 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06526 to reach the destination?

The 06526 takes 19h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 16:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06526 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Kanniyakumari?

The 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 16:00 +1 night to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special usually arrives at SBC and CAPE?

KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special crosses?

The 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special passes by 47 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Whitefield (WFD), Malur (MLO), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kuppam (KPN), Tirupattur (TPT), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Pudukkad (PUK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Piravom Road (PVRD), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kadakavur (KVU), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Parassala (PASA), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Kulitturai (KZT), Palliyadi (PYD), Eraniel (ERL), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).