06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:34)

Train : 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 44 halts Duration : 21h 0m

From : CAPEDeparture : 10:10 To : SBC Arrival : 07:10 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 929 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)10:10 10.062SR--Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)10:2510:305m 115.558SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)10:4910:501m 133.947SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)11:0911:101m 148.736SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)11:2411:251m 157.039SR--Parassala, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)11:4411:451m 169.519SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)12:4012:455m 186.757SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)12:5913:001m 199.984SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)13:1113:121m 1115.347SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)13:1613:171m 1118.450SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)13:2813:291m 1127.567SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)13:3913:401m 1138.834SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)14:0214:053m 1151.261SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)14:2414:251m 1170.752SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)14:3414:351m 1178.545SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)14:5314:552m 1192.152SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)15:0415:051m 1199.874SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)15:1515:172m 1212.262SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)15:2615:271m 1221.453SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)15:3615:371m 1229.438SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)16:0516:083m 1247.258SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)16:4016:411m 1278.252SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)17:0317:041m 1297.213SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)17:5017:555m 1307.141SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)18:2018:222m 1324.161SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)18:3118:321m 1333.244SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)18:5318:541m 1348.746SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)19:0219:031m 1354.856SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)19:1419:151m 1365.137SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)19:3719:403m 1378.642SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)20:0420:051m 1395.437SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)20:4920:501m 1422.770SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)21:1721:203m 1454.034SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)22:5723:003m 1509.771SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)23:4323:452m 1560.375SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:2500:305m 2610.563SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)01:2701:303m 2670.276SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)02:5903:001m 2783.242SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Kuppam (KPN)03:5904:001m 2824.968SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)04:3004:322m 2859.160SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)04:5905:001m 2886.186SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)05:1405:151m 2906.143SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)05:2805:302m 2915.545SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)05:3905:401m 2922.281SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)05:4205:486m 2924.93SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)07:10 2929.2-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06525 timetable?

It is important to check 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special?

Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special train number is 06525.

What are the 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special running days?

The 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06525 from the source station?

The 06525 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 10:10.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special cover?

Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special covers a total distance of 929 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06525 to reach the destination?

The 06525 takes 21h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 07:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06525 has between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:10 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special usually arrives at CAPE and SBC?

Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special crosses?

The 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special passes by 45 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Parassala (PASA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Pudukkad (PUK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Tirupattur (TPT), Kuppam (KPN), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Malur (MLO), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).