06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (17:54)

Train : 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 38 halts Duration : 14h 10m

From : MAQDeparture : 14:20 To : TVC Arrival : 04:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 632 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)14:20 10.061SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kumbala (KMQ)14:5314:541m 133.781SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)15:0315:052m 145.963SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)15:1415:151m 155.463SR--Bekal, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)15:2815:302m 169.062SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)15:3915:401m 178.335SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)15:4915:501m 183.673SR--Kasaragod district, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)15:5715:581m 192.137SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)16:0816:102m 198.378SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)16:1916:201m 1110.050SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)16:2916:301m 1117.540SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)16:5216:553m 1132.069SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)17:1317:152m 1152.762SR--Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)17:2417:251m 1161.959SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)17:3817:402m 1174.869SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)17:5918:001m 1196.766SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)18:2218:253m 1221.143SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)18:3918:401m 1231.068SR--Feroke, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)18:4918:501m 1241.233SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)18:5919:001m 1246.269SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)19:0719:081m 1254.348SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)19:1819:202m 1262.348SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)19:3919:401m 1277.458SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)19:5920:001m 1295.820SR--Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)20:3520:405m 1307.318SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)21:3421:351m 1323.636SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)22:0322:052m 1340.465SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)22:2722:281m 1364.261SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)22:3422:351m 1370.239SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)22:5923:001m 1385.855SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)23:1023:122m 1394.936SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)23:4023:455m 1411.839SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)00:2900:301m 2440.750SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)01:0701:103m 2471.855SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)01:4801:502m 2506.843SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)02:1802:202m 2526.970SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)02:5502:583m 2567.860SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)03:3403:351m 2603.783SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)03:5403:551m 2629.84SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)04:30 2632.3-SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06348 timetable?

It is important to check 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special?

Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special train number is 06348.

What are the 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special running days?

The 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06348 from the source station?

The 06348 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 14:20.

How much distance does Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special cover?

Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special covers a total distance of 632 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06348 to reach the destination?

The 06348 takes 14h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 04:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06348 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:30 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special usually arrives at MAQ and TVC?

Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special crosses?

The 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special passes by 39 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kumbala (KMQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kotikulam (KQK), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Charvattur (CHV), Trikarpur (TKQ), Payyanur (PAY), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Piravom Road (PVRD), Kottayam (KTYM), Chengannur (CNGR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).