06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 09 2020 (21:44)

Train : 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 14h 45m

From : TVCDeparture : 20:50 To : MAQ Arrival : 11:35 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 632 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)20:50 10.030SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)20:5520:561m 12.578SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)21:1621:171m 128.638SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)21:2221:231m 131.846SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)21:3521:361m 140.956SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)21:4821:491m 152.150SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)22:0422:073m 164.661SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)22:2622:271m 184.052SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)22:3622:371m 191.845SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)22:5522:572m 1105.452SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)23:0623:071m 1113.262SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)23:1923:201m 1125.562SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)23:2923:301m 1134.853SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)23:3923:401m 1142.749SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)00:0200:053m 2160.545SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)01:2501:305m 2220.551SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)01:5001:522m 2237.461SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)02:0102:021m 2246.654SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)02:5202:553m 2292.028SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)04:0504:105m 2325.049SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)04:2404:251m 2336.558SR--Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)04:4404:451m 2355.070SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)04:5805:002m 2370.053SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tanur (TA)05:0905:101m 2378.054SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)05:1905:201m 2386.175SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)05:2405:251m 2391.144SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Ferok (FK)05:3905:401m 2401.324SR--Feroke, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)06:0506:105m 2411.361SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)06:3406:351m 2435.673SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)06:5306:552m 2457.555SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)07:0907:101m 2470.443SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Thalassery (TLY)07:2307:252m 2479.641SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)07:5508:005m 2500.362SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)08:1408:151m 2514.865SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)08:2208:231m 2522.370SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)08:3308:352m 2534.062SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)08:4108:421m 2540.243SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)08:5408:551m 2548.823SR--Kasaragod district, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)09:0909:101m 2554.043SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)09:2309:252m 2563.388SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)09:3109:321m 2572.142SR--671316, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)09:3909:401m 2576.944SR--Bekal, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)09:5309:552m 2586.452SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)10:0910:101m 2598.624SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)11:35 2632.3-SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06347 timetable?

It is important to check 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special?

Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special train number is 06347.

What are the 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special running days?

The 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06347 from the source station?

The 06347 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 20:50.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special cover?

Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special covers a total distance of 632 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06347 to reach the destination?

The 06347 takes 14h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 11:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06347 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:35 +1 night to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special usually arrives at TVC and MAQ?

Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special crosses?

The 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special passes by 44 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Tanur (TA), Parappanangadi (PGI), Vallikunnu (VLI), Ferok (FK), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Quilandi (QLD), Vadakara (BDJ), Mahe (MAHE), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Kannapuram (KPQ), Payangadi (PAZ), Payyanur (PAY), Trikarpur (TKQ), Charvattur (CHV), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Bekal Fort (BFR), Kotikulam (KQK), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kumbala (KMQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).