06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (00:30)

Train : 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi)Dep Days: - M T W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 37h 15m

From : NCJDeparture : 06:00 To : CSMT Arrival : 19:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1880 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)06:00 10.060SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)06:3106:321m 131.2106SR2PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)06:4006:411m 145.325SR2Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)07:5007:555m 173.574SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)08:4808:502m 1138.856SR2Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)09:1309:152m 1160.370SR2Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)09:3809:402m 1187.335SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)10:5511:005m 1230.768SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)11:5512:005m 1293.043SR3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)13:4313:452m 1367.038SR2Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)14:3914:401m 1400.848SR2637001, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)15:4515:505m 1452.465SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)17:3417:351m 1565.442SR2Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)19:4520:1530m 1657.376SR3,4Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)20:4120:421m 1690.247SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)21:2021:3010m 1720.251SCR3Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)23:0823:091m 1802.9106SCR1Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)23:5323:541m 1880.445SCR1Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)01:2301:252m 2947.856SCR4Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)02:0102:021m 2981.240SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)03:4503:505m 21049.063SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)04:4004:411m 21101.168SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)05:1705:181m 21141.954SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)05:5005:522m 21170.869SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)06:5206:531m 21239.456SCR--Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)07:3507:405m 21278.369CR4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)08:1208:153m 21315.252CR3Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)10:2510:305m 21428.282CR1,5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)11:2811:302m 21507.048CR2Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)13:4513:505m 21615.150CR5,6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)15:2015:255m 21690.666CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)18:0518:083m 21828.649CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)18:3018:333m 21846.863CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)18:5618:593m 21871.134CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)19:15 21880.1-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) time table?

If you want to check 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06340 timetable?

It is important to check 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi)?

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) train number is 06340.

What are the 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) running days?

The 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed and Fri between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06340 from the source station?

The 06340 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 06:00.

How much distance does Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) cover?

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) covers a total distance of 1880 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06340 to reach the destination?

The 06340 takes 37h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 19:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06340 has between Nagercoil Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) Express reach on day 2 at 19:15 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) usually arrives at NCJ and CSMT?

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 3 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) crosses?

The 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) passes by 34 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Valliyur (VLY), Nanguneri (NNN), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Namakkal (NMKL), Salem Jn (SA), Tirupattur (TPT), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Pakala Jn (PAK), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Kadiri (KRY), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Yadgir (YG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).