06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (10:05)

Train : 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi)Dep Days: - - T W T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 37h 40m

From : CSMTDeparture : 20:35 To : NCJ Arrival : 10:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1880 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)20:35 10.042CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)20:4820:502m 19.063CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)21:1321:152m 133.391CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)21:2721:303m 151.549CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)22:2722:303m 198.039CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)00:1500:205m 2189.565CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)01:3001:355m 2265.095CR2,6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)02:4302:452m 2373.186CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)03:4003:455m 2451.960CR1,2Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)05:3805:402m 2564.932CR2Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)06:5006:555m 2601.850CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)07:4207:431m 2640.757SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)08:5508:572m 2709.472SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)09:2109:221m 2738.270SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)09:5709:581m 2779.055SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)10:5511:005m 2831.156SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)12:1312:141m 2899.056SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)12:5012:555m 2932.364SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)13:5813:591m 2999.883SCR1Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)14:5514:561m 21077.242SCR1Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)16:5517:0510m 21159.951SCR3Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)17:4017:411m 21190.058SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:1518:3015m 21222.859SR3,4Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)20:0420:051m 21314.744SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)22:4022:455m 21427.742SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)00:4800:502m 31513.233SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)03:0503:105m 31587.162SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)04:1004:155m 31649.454SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)05:0305:052m 31692.870SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)05:2805:302m 31719.856SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)05:5305:552m 31741.430SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)08:0508:105m 31806.635SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)08:5909:001m 31834.885SR--Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)09:1009:111m 31848.929SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)10:15 31880.1-SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) time table?

If you want to check 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06339 timetable?

It is important to check 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi)?

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) train number is 06339.

What are the 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) running days?

The 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) runs on Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06339 from the source station?

The 06339 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 20:35.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) covers a total distance of 1880 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06339 to reach the destination?

The 06339 takes 37h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 10:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06339 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Nagercoil Jn?

The 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) Express reach on day 3 at 10:15 +2 nights to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) usually arrives at CSMT and NCJ?

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) crosses?

The 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) passes by 34 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Kadiri (KRY), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Pakala Jn (PAK), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Tirupattur (TPT), Salem Jn (SA), Karur Jn (KRR), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nanguneri (NNN), Valliyur (VLY), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).