06318 Himsagar Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (13:06)

Train : 06318 Himsagar Express SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 67 halts Duration : 72h 55m

From : SVDKDeparture : 22:30 To : CAPE Arrival : 23:25 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3789 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)22:30 10.062NR--Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)22:5422:562m 124.746NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)00:0500:1510m 277.876NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)01:1501:172m 2153.834NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)01:5802:035m 2177.072NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)02:3602:382m 2216.639NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)04:3004:355m 2289.682NR--Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)04:4704:492m 2306.142NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:4005:5010m 2342.064NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ahmedgarh (AHH)06:1406:162m 2367.475NR1District Malerkotla - 148021, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)06:3206:342m 2387.318NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)07:3007:4515m 2404.160NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)08:0108:032m 2420.242NR1148001, Punjab
Sunam (SFM)08:2108:232m 2432.968NR1Sunam, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)08:4208:442m 2454.424NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)09:2509:283m 2470.766NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)09:3909:412m 2482.982NR2Distt Fatehabad, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)10:0010:022m 2508.876NR--PIN 126116, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)10:1410:162m 2524.063NR--District Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)10:2610:282m 2534.635NR--126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)10:4210:453m 2542.785NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Julana (JNA)11:0311:052m 2568.273NR--126101, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:3111:332m 2599.886NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)12:0112:032m 2640.035NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)12:3612:382m 2659.412NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)13:3514:0025m 2670.940NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:1114:132m 2678.266NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)14:3214:342m 2699.171NR--PIN 121003, Haryana
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:5517:005m 2865.954NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)17:5818:002m 2918.536NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Gwalior Jn (GWL)19:5019:522m 2984.148NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:5522:038m 21081.671NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:1002:2010m 31373.455WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:0004:055m 31465.360WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:0509:105m 31763.791CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)10:0010:022m 31839.975CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)11:3711:392m 31958.410CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:0513:105m 31972.178CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Ramagundam (RDM)14:5915:001m 32114.167SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)16:3116:332m 32215.475SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)17:5918:001m 32322.935SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)20:5020:555m 32422.067SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)21:2321:252m 32453.573SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)22:5322:552m 32560.596SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)00:0800:102m 42677.246SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)02:5002:555m 42799.018SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)03:2803:302m 42808.863SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)04:3904:401m 42880.756SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)05:1505:205m 42913.569SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:3306:352m 42998.079SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)08:0708:103m 43118.555SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)09:1509:205m 43178.263SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)10:0810:102m 43228.445SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)11:1711:203m 43279.050SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)12:2712:303m 43334.678SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)12:5412:551m 43366.043SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)13:5714:003m 43410.152SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)15:0315:052m 43464.651SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)15:2515:305m 43481.541SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)16:5717:003m 43541.553SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)17:2917:301m 43567.356SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)17:4017:422m 43576.557SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)18:0318:052m 43596.643SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)19:0219:053m 43637.547SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)20:2420:251m 43699.630SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)20:3020:355m 43702.036SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kulitturai (KZT)21:3921:401m 43740.036SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)22:3522:405m 43773.221SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)23:25 43788.7-SR--Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06318 Himsagar Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06318 Himsagar Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Himsagar Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06318 timetable?

It is important to check 06318 Himsagar Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Himsagar Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Himsagar Express Special?

Himsagar Express Special train number is 06318.

What are the 06318 Himsagar Express Special running days?

The 06318 Himsagar Express Special runs on Mon between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Himsagar Express Special?

Class of travel available in Himsagar Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06318 from the source station?

The 06318 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 22:30.

How much distance does Himsagar Express Special cover?

Himsagar Express Special covers a total distance of 3789 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06318 to reach the destination?

The 06318 takes 72h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06318 Himsagar Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06318 Himsagar Express Special reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 23:25 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 06318 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari?

The 06318 Himsagar Express Special has 68 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06318 Himsagar Express Special take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 06318 Himsagar Express Special Express reach on day 4 at 23:25 +3 nights to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Himsagar Express Special usually arrives at SVDK and CAPE?

Himsagar Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number -- at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 06318 Himsagar Express Special crosses?

The 06318 Himsagar Express Special passes by 68 major stations which are Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Mukerian (MEX), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ahmedgarh (AHH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Sunam (SFM), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Tohana (TUN), Narwana Jn (NRW), Uchana (UCA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND), Julana (JNA), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Shakur Basti (SSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Agra Cantt (AGC), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kulitturai (KZT), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).