06317 Himsagar Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 (19:09)

Train : 06317 Himsagar Express SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 63 halts Duration : 68h 20m

From : CAPEDeparture : 14:15 To : SVDK Arrival : 10:35 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3789 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)14:15 10.037SR--Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)14:4014:455m 115.569SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)15:1415:151m 148.751SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:0016:055m 186.762SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:0717:103m 1151.265SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)17:4817:502m 1192.167SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)18:0818:102m 1212.262SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)18:1918:201m 1221.437SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)19:0219:053m 1247.238SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)20:4020:455m 1307.131SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)21:1821:202m 1324.157SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)22:1722:203m 1378.645SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)23:1923:201m 1422.770SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)23:4723:503m 1454.038SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)01:1701:203m 2509.760SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)03:0003:055m 2610.563SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:0204:053m 2670.259SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:0806:102m 2790.772SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:2007:3010m 2875.258SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)08:0408:051m 2908.069SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)09:0809:102m 2979.959SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)09:2009:3010m 2989.746SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)11:1811:202m 21073.189SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)11:4611:482m 21111.591SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)13:0513:061m 21228.294SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)14:1414:151m 21335.265SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:4414:5410m 21366.752SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)16:4916:512m 21465.8122SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)17:4417:495m 21573.375SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)19:1019:111m 21674.645SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)22:2022:255m 21816.646CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)22:4322:452m 21830.373CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)00:2300:252m 31948.861CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)01:4001:455m 32025.053CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:2007:3010m 32323.461WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:0009:055m 32415.266WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)13:3013:388m 32707.184NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)14:4814:502m 32804.647NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)16:1316:152m 32870.279NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:5517:005m 32922.861NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)19:4319:452m 33089.641NR--PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:1620:3115m 33110.518NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)20:5521:1015m 33117.824NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)21:3921:412m 33129.373NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)21:5721:592m 33148.775NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)22:3122:332m 33188.982NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)23:1523:183m 33246.070NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)23:4723:492m 33279.978NR--PIN 126116, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)00:0900:112m 43305.825NR1Distt Fatehabad, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)00:4000:433m 43318.070NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Lehra Gaga (LHA)00:5700:592m 43334.372NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Sunam (SFM)01:1701:192m 43355.863NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)01:3101:332m 43368.540NR1148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)01:5702:003m 43384.678NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)02:1302:152m 43401.479NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Ahmedgarh (AHH)02:3002:322m 43421.340NR1District Malerkotla - 148021, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:1003:2010m 43446.774NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)03:4903:512m 43482.652NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)04:1004:155m 43499.172NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)05:1605:182m 43572.157NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)06:0006:055m 43611.748NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)06:3406:362m 43634.844NR1District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)08:2008:3010m 43710.942NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)09:4609:482m 43764.032NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)10:35 43788.7-NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06317 Himsagar Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06317 Himsagar Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Himsagar Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06317 timetable?

It is important to check 06317 Himsagar Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Himsagar Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Himsagar Express Special?

Himsagar Express Special train number is 06317.

What are the 06317 Himsagar Express Special running days?

The 06317 Himsagar Express Special runs on Fri between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Himsagar Express Special?

Class of travel available in Himsagar Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06317 from the source station?

The 06317 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 14:15.

How much distance does Himsagar Express Special cover?

Himsagar Express Special covers a total distance of 3789 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06317 to reach the destination?

The 06317 takes 68h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06317 Himsagar Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06317 Himsagar Express Special reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 06317 has between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 06317 Himsagar Express Special has 64 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06317 Himsagar Express Special take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 06317 Himsagar Express Special Express reach on day 4 at 10:35 +3 nights to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Himsagar Express Special usually arrives at CAPE and SVDK?

Himsagar Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number -- at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 06317 Himsagar Express Special crosses?

The 06317 Himsagar Express Special passes by 64 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kulitturai (KZT), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Shakur Basti (SSB), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Narwana Jn (NRW), Tohana (TUN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Sunam (SFM), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Malerkotla (MET), Ahmedgarh (AHH), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).