06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 02 (20:41)

Train : 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 8h 10m

From : CANDeparture : 05:10 To : ALLP Arrival : 13:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 340 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kannur (CAN)05:10 10.065SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)05:2905:301m 120.769SR--Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)05:3805:391m 129.977SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)05:4905:501m 142.897SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)05:5605:571m 152.561SR--Payyoli, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)06:0906:101m 164.754SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)06:3706:403m 189.043SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)06:5406:551m 199.087SR--Feroke, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)07:0207:031m 1109.227SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)07:1407:151m 1114.269SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)07:2207:231m 1122.348SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)07:3307:352m 1130.357SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)07:4407:451m 1138.943SR--Thirunavaya, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)07:5407:551m 1145.379SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)08:0908:101m 1163.823SR--Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)08:4008:455m 1175.322SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)09:2909:301m 1191.656SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:4809:502m 1208.448SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)10:0710:081m 1221.856SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)10:1910:201m 1232.152SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)10:2710:281m 1238.258SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:4410:451m 1253.761SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:5410:562m 1262.938SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)11:2311:252m 1279.810SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)11:4011:455m 1282.448SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)12:1412:151m 1305.767SR--Kerala 688532, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)12:2412:251m 1315.826SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)13:20 1339.5-SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special time table?

If you want to check 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06308 timetable?

It is important to check 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special?

Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special train number is 06308.

What are the 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special running days?

The 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kannur (CAN) and Alappuzha (ALLP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special?

Class of travel available in Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06308 from the source station?

The 06308 departs from its source station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 05:10.

How much distance does Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special cover?

Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special covers a total distance of 340 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06308 to reach the destination?

The 06308 takes 8h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special reaches its destination station Alappuzha at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 06308 has between Kannur and Alappuzha?

The 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special take to reach Alappuzha Railway Station?

The 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Alappuzha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special usually arrives at CAN and ALLP?

Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special arrives on platform number -- at Kannur (CAN) and platform number -- at Alappuzha (ALLP).

How many major stations 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special crosses?

The 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special passes by 27 major stations which are Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Payyoli (PYOL), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Pudukkad (PUK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Turavur (TUVR), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP).