06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 09 2020 (20:23)

Train : 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : ERSDeparture : 06:00 To : CAN Arrival : 11:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 282 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)06:00 10.058SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)06:2006:222m 119.561SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)06:3106:321m 128.678SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)06:4406:451m 144.152SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)06:5206:531m 150.268SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)07:1407:162m 174.039SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)08:0708:103m 1107.162SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)08:3908:401m 1137.065SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)08:5408:551m 1152.169SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tanur (TA)09:0209:031m 1160.169SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)09:1009:111m 1168.242SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)09:4709:503m 1193.371SR4Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)10:2910:301m 1239.655SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)10:4410:451m 1252.462SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Thalassery (TLY)10:5410:551m 1261.725SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)11:45 1282.4-SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06305 timetable?

It is important to check 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special?

Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special train number is 06305.

What are the 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special running days?

The 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kannur (CAN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06305 from the source station?

The 06305 departs from its source station Kannur (CAN) at 06:00.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special cover?

Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special covers a total distance of 282 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06305 to reach the destination?

The 06305 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special reaches its destination station Kannur at 11:45 .

How many stoppages 06305 has between Ernakulam Jn and Kannur?

The 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special take to reach Kannur Railway Station?

The 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:45 to the Kannur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special usually arrives at ERS and CAN?

Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number -- at Kannur (CAN).

How many major stations 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special crosses?

The 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special passes by 15 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Tanur (TA), Parappanangadi (PGI), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Vadakara (BDJ), Mahe (MAHE), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN).