06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 13 (17:03)

Train : 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 51h 35m

From : TVCDeparture : 14:15 To : NZM Arrival : 17:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3012 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)14:15 10.070SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)15:1015:133m 164.679SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:4415:462m 1105.468SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)16:2416:273m 1148.833SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)18:1018:155m 1206.058SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)18:3518:372m 1225.534SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)20:1220:153m 1280.055SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)21:3721:403m 1355.434SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)23:1723:203m 1411.171SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)00:0300:052m 2461.667SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:5000:555m 2511.969SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)01:4701:503m 2571.657SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)05:2505:305m 2776.568SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)05:5906:001m 2809.358SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)07:1507:205m 2881.324SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)07:4507:505m 2891.160SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)09:1409:151m 2974.586SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)11:0311:052m 21129.546SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:0714:2013m 21268.176SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)17:0317:085m 21474.760SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)21:1021:155m 21717.968CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)00:2000:255m 31926.482CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)02:2802:302m 32094.687CR3Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)02:4602:482m 32117.747CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:0505:1510m 32224.761WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:4506:505m 32316.672WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)08:4508:505m 32455.377WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)10:5011:0010m 32608.575NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)12:1812:202m 32706.051NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)14:4014:455m 32824.172NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)15:3015:355m 32877.960NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)17:50 33011.9-NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06167 timetable?

It is important to check 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special train number is 06167.

What are the 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special running days?

The 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special runs on Tue between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06167 from the source station?

The 06167 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 14:15.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special covers a total distance of 3012 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06167 to reach the destination?

The 06167 takes 51h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06167 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 17:50 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special usually arrives at TVC and NZM?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special crosses?

The 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special passes by 31 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).