06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (17:42)

Train : 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 56h 20m

From : YNRKDeparture : 06:10 To : KCVL Arrival : 14:30 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3112 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)06:10 10.022NR--Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)06:2406:262m 15.217NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)07:3007:5828m 122.857NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)08:4208:453m 164.555NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Deoband (DBD)10:0010:022m 1124.280NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)10:2010:222m 1148.269NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)11:1011:122m 1203.844NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:1612:182m 1251.133NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:0013:2525m 1274.198NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:0518:1510m 1732.376WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Vadodara Jn (BRC)01:1001:3020m 21259.782WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:0503:105m 21389.485WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Palghar (PLG)05:1405:162m 21565.954WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)06:0006:1010m 21605.445WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)07:3507:405m 21670.454CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)12:5012:555m 21948.644KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)18:2018:3010m 22184.758KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Udupi (UD)22:5022:522m 22435.526KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)01:1501:2510m 32497.973SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)02:0402:051m 32545.172SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)03:1703:203m 32631.265SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)04:4204:453m 32720.249SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)06:3006:355m 32806.435SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)07:3207:353m 32839.537SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)09:3509:405m 32913.548SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)10:5210:553m 32970.741SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)12:5713:003m 33054.938SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)14:30 33112.4-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06098 timetable?

It is important to check 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special?

Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special train number is 06098.

What are the 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special running days?

The 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special runs on Mon between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special?

Class of travel available in Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06098 from the source station?

The 06098 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:10.

How much distance does Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special cover?

Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special covers a total distance of 3112 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06098 to reach the destination?

The 06098 takes 56h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 14:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06098 has between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli?

The 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 14:30 +2 nights to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special usually arrives at YNRK and KCVL?

Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) and platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special crosses?

The 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special passes by 27 major stations which are Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK), Virbhadra (VRH), Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Palghar (PLG), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Ratnagiri (RN), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).