06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (17:40)

Train : 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 56h 50m

From : KCVLDeparture : 04:50 To : YNRK Arrival : 13:40 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3112 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)04:50 10.069SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:4005:433m 157.546SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)07:3207:353m 1141.726SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)09:4509:505m 1198.958SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:0711:103m 1272.931SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)12:1512:205m 1306.067SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:3713:403m 1392.269SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)14:5715:003m 1481.282SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)16:0316:052m 1567.335SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)17:2517:3510m 1614.536SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)19:1819:202m 1676.960KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)23:3023:4010m 1927.746KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)04:5004:555m 21163.846KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)10:5511:005m 21442.037CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:4512:505m 21507.172WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)13:2313:252m 21546.587WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)15:2715:325m 21723.094WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:5517:1520m 21852.879WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:5623:582m 22380.179WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:4506:0015m 32838.330NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:4606:482m 32861.471NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)07:2807:302m 32908.676NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)08:1408:162m 32964.226NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)11:2611:282m 33048.044NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)12:2512:3510m 33089.632NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)13:0813:102m 33107.210NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)13:40 33112.4-NR--Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06097 timetable?

It is important to check 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special?

Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special train number is 06097.

What are the 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special running days?

The 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs on Fri between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06097 from the source station?

The 06097 departs from its source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 04:50.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special cover?

Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special covers a total distance of 3112 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06097 to reach the destination?

The 06097 takes 56h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special reaches its destination station Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 13:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06097 has between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

The 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special take to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station?

The 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 13:40 +2 nights to the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special usually arrives at KCVL and YNRK?

Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).

How many major stations 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special crosses?

The 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special passes by 26 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Palghar (PLG), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Kota Jn (KOTA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW), Virbhadra (VRH), Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).