06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (15:27)

Train : 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 47h 30m

From : NZMDeparture : 07:00 To : CBE Arrival : 06:30 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2687 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)07:00 10.086NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)08:3308:352m 1134.065NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)09:2509:305m 1187.763NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)11:2311:252m 1305.962NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)13:0013:088m 1403.479NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)15:0515:105m 1556.676WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:0017:055m 1695.255WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:4518:505m 1787.166WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)20:2820:302m 1894.266CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)23:2523:305m 11085.569CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)02:3002:355m 21293.979CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)05:3305:352m 21529.045SCR3, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)08:4008:5010m 21666.766SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)10:2610:282m 21772.656SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)12:4812:502m 21903.238SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)14:1514:205m 21957.357SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)16:1916:201m 22069.736SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)17:1517:205m 22103.082SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)18:1818:202m 22182.526SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)21:3021:4515m 22266.213SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)22:5823:002m 22281.656SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Salem Jn (SA)03:1703:203m 32526.972SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:1004:155m 32586.657SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:0805:102m 32636.875SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)05:4805:502m 32684.35SR--Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:30 32687.4-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kongu SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06078 timetable?

It is important to check 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kongu SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kongu SF Special Fare Special?

Kongu SF Special Fare Special train number is 06078.

What are the 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kongu SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kongu SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06078 from the source station?

The 06078 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 07:00.

How much distance does Kongu SF Special Fare Special cover?

Kongu SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2687 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06078 to reach the destination?

The 06078 takes 47h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 06:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06078 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Jn?

The 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 06:30 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kongu SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at NZM and CBE?

Kongu SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special passes by 25 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Kacheguda (KCG), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Hindupur (HUP), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).