05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 (21:45)

Train : 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 44 halts Duration : 48h 55m

From : GHYDeparture : 16:55 To : LTT Arrival : 17:50 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2569 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)16:55 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:1017:155m 16.861NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)17:5518:005m 147.643NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)19:3019:355m 1112.648NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)20:3020:4010m 1156.759NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)21:0821:102m 1184.586NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)22:0522:105m 1263.228NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)22:5022:555m 1282.072NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)23:4523:505m 1342.146NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)01:1501:3015m 2407.565NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)02:5002:555m 2494.877NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)03:4003:422m 2552.320NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)05:4005:5515m 2591.275NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)06:4206:442m 2649.953ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)07:0207:042m 2665.835ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)08:1608:182m 2708.053ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)08:2808:302m 2716.986ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)08:5809:002m 2756.927ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)09:3009:355m 2770.219ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)10:3910:412m 2791.070ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)11:0311:052m 2816.868ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)11:2111:232m 2834.829ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)12:3612:404m 2870.313ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:2513:3510m 2880.139ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)13:5013:566m 2889.981ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)14:2514:305m 2929.265ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)15:1815:202m 2981.262ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)15:3615:404m 2997.787ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)16:0516:072m 21033.837ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:4017:5010m 21091.563ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:5018:555m 21154.774NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)20:0020:055m 21234.960NCR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)22:5523:005m 21405.174WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:2000:255m 31503.568WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4501:5510m 31594.387WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)03:5804:002m 31772.057WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:1005:2010m 31838.787WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)06:1206:142m 31914.359WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)08:0308:052m 32022.171CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)09:0309:052m 32091.159CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)10:0010:055m 32145.673CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:3712:403m 32329.873CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)13:4013:455m 32402.849CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:2716:303m 32534.929CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)17:0717:103m 32553.025CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)17:50 32569.5-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05646 timetable?

It is important to check 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT)?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) train number is 05646.

What are the 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) running days?

The 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) runs on Sun and Wed between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05646 from the source station?

The 05646 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 16:55.

How much distance does Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) cover?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) covers a total distance of 2569 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05646 to reach the destination?

The 05646 takes 48h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 17:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05646 has between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:50 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) usually arrives at GHY and LTT?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) crosses?

The 05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) passes by 45 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Dhupguri (DQG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).