05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (07:15)

Train : 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 38h 28m

From : DBGDeparture : 16:47 To : ADI Arrival : 07:15 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1837 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)16:47 10.035ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)17:5018:1525m 137.263ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:0519:105m 189.359ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)20:0520:105m 1143.232ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)20:2020:222m 1148.523ECR--841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)22:4522:5510m 1202.663NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)23:5800:035m 1268.946NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)01:2701:325m 2333.651NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)03:0003:1010m 2408.114NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (BSBS)03:2503:305m 2411.871NER--Pincode-221103., Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)04:1804:202m 2468.228NER--221303, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)06:3206:342m 2529.810NER--Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)06:5007:1525m 2532.348NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)10:5511:005m 2709.780WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)12:1512:2510m 2809.858WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)14:1814:202m 2918.971WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)15:2515:305m 2996.047WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)17:0517:105m 21070.683WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)17:4317:452m 21116.488WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)18:1218:142m 21155.945WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)19:3519:405m 21217.372WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)22:0522:105m 21390.563WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)23:0323:052m 21446.041WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)00:0500:1510m 31487.159WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Godhra Jn (GDA)03:2503:272m 31674.197WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)04:0804:135m 31740.229WR--Vadodara City, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:1905:201m 31772.134WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:15 31836.6-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05559 timetable?

It is important to check 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special?

Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special train number is 05559.

What are the 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special running days?

The 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05559 from the source station?

The 05559 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 16:47.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special cover?

Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1837 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05559 to reach the destination?

The 05559 takes 38h 28m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 07:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05559 has between Darbhanga Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:15 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special usually arrives at DBG and ADI?

Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 2 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special passes by 27 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Ghazipur City (GCT), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (BSBS), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Godhra Jn (GDA), Chhayapuri (CYI), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).