05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 22 2020 (20:42)

Train : 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 17h 15m

From : MTJDeparture : 23:50 To : CPR Arrival : 17:05 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 878 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mathura Jn (MTJ)23:50 10.064NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)00:2900:312m 241.864NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)01:3001:4010m 2105.186NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)02:3402:373m 2182.754NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)03:1003:155m 2212.621NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)03:3003:311m 2217.879NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)04:1204:153m 2271.845NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)05:5806:002m 2349.810NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)06:1506:205m 2352.340NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)08:0808:1810m 2423.428NER5Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)08:3708:403m 2432.241NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)09:1609:182m 2456.765NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)10:4011:0020m 2545.976NER3Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)11:2211:242m 2573.860NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)11:3811:402m 2587.866NER1Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)12:2212:253m 2634.366NER3,4Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)12:5212:542m 2663.936NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:5014:0010m 2697.857NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)14:5214:542m 2746.965NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)15:1315:152m 2767.660NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)15:2815:302m 2780.586NER2274702, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)15:5516:005m 2816.457NER--Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)17:05 2877.6-NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05118 timetable?

It is important to check 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT)?

Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) train number is 05118.

What are the 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) running days?

The 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05118 from the source station?

The 05118 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 23:50.

How much distance does Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) cover?

Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 878 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05118 to reach the destination?

The 05118 takes 17h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 17:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05118 has between Mathura Jn and Chhapra Jn?

The 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:05 +1 night to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) usually arrives at MTJ and CPR?

Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Mathura Jn (MTJ) and platform number 7 at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Kaimganj (KMJ), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), Kannauj (KJN), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Maskanwa (MSW), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR).