05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (17:30)

Train : 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : CPADeparture : 15:10 To : KSJ Arrival : 21:05 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 245 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)15:10 10.051NCR3KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)15:1515:172m 14.244NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)15:2415:262m 19.448NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)15:5615:582m 133.553NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)16:2016:222m 152.834NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Araul Makanpur (ARL)16:4016:422m 162.935NER1Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)17:0817:102m 178.057NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)17:3317:352m 1100.160NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)17:5818:002m 1123.226NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)18:2018:222m 1132.014NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)18:4518:505m 1137.375NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Shamsabad (SSD)19:0319:052m 1153.668NER1207503, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)19:1719:192m 1167.169NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Rudain (RDN)19:3219:342m 1182.061NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Daryao Ganj (DRO)19:4419:462m 1192.260NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Patiali (PTI)20:0020:022m 1206.356NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)20:0920:112m 1212.870NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Sahawar Town (SWRT)20:2220:242m 1225.628NER1Pin - 207245, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)21:05 1244.8-NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check the 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05039 timetable?

It is important to check 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special train number is 05039.

What are the 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special running days?

The 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05039 from the source station?

The 05039 departs from its source station Kasganj Jn (KSJ) at 15:10.

How much distance does Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special cover?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special covers a total distance of 245 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05039 to reach the destination?

The 05039 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special reaches its destination station Kasganj Jn at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 05039 has between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Jn?

The 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special take to reach Kasganj Jn Railway Station?

The 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Kasganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special usually arrives at CPA and KSJ?

Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and platform number -- at Kasganj Jn (KSJ).

How many major stations 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special crosses?

The 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special passes by 18 major stations which are Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Rawatpur (RPO), Kalianpur (KAP), Barrajpur (BJR), Bilhaur (BLU), Araul Makanpur (ARL), Kannauj (KJN), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), KamalGanj (KLJ), Fatehgarh (FGR), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Shamsabad (SSD), Kaimganj (KMJ), Rudain (RDN), Daryao Ganj (DRO), Patiali (PTI), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Sahawar Town (SWRT), Kasganj Jn (KSJ).