05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (17:30)

Train : 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : KSJDeparture : 13:05 To : CPA Arrival : 18:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 245 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shamsabad (SSD)14:4714:492m 191.238NER1207503, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)15:1515:205m 1107.521NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)13:05 10.061NER5Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Sahawar Town (SWRT)13:2413:262m 119.270NER1Pin - 207245, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)13:3713:392m 132.056NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Patiali (PTI)13:4613:482m 138.570NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Daryao Ganj (DRO)14:0014:022m 152.551NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Ballupur (BAPR)14:0914:112m 158.536NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Rudain (RDN)14:1814:202m 162.764NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)14:3414:362m 177.774NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)15:3515:372m 1112.844NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)15:4915:512m 1121.692NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)16:0616:082m 1144.783NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)16:2416:295m 1166.763NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)16:5316:552m 1192.068NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)17:1217:142m 1211.372NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)17:3417:362m 1235.314NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)17:5818:002m 1240.58NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)18:30 1244.8-NCR--KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05038 timetable?

It is important to check 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special?

Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special train number is 05038.

What are the 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special running days?

The 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05038 from the source station?

The 05038 departs from its source station Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) at 13:05.

How much distance does Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special cover?

Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special covers a total distance of 245 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05038 to reach the destination?

The 05038 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special reaches its destination station Kanpur Anwarganj at 18:30 .

How many stoppages 05038 has between Kasganj Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj?

The 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special take to reach Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station?

The 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 18:30 to the Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special usually arrives at KSJ and CPA?

Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and platform number 1 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).

How many major stations 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special crosses?

The 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special passes by 18 major stations which are Shamsabad (SSD), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Sahawar Town (SWRT), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Patiali (PTI), Daryao Ganj (DRO), Ballupur (BAPR), Rudain (RDN), Kaimganj (KMJ), Fatehgarh (FGR), KamalGanj (KLJ), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Kannauj (KJN), Bilhaur (BLU), Barrajpur (BJR), Kalianpur (KAP), Rawatpur (RPO), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).