05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (17:39)

Train : 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 63 halts Duration : 35h 30m

From : GKPDeparture : 05:45 To : LTT Arrival : 17:15 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1707 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:45 10.042NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)06:2006:222m 124.362NER2Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)06:4606:482m 149.159NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)07:0907:112m 169.944NER1,2PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)07:2507:272m 180.252NER1Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)07:3807:402m 189.756NER1Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)07:5407:562m 1102.771NER1Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)08:1908:212m 1129.934NER2Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)08:3508:405m 1137.840NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)09:1109:132m 1158.647NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)09:2409:262m 1167.248NER1State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)09:3809:402m 1176.963NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)09:5810:002m 1195.740NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)10:4810:502m 1227.610NER3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:1011:2010m 1230.948NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Chaukhandi (CHH)11:4011:411m 1246.757NR--221405, Uttar Pradesh
Sewapuri (SWPR)11:4811:491m 1253.439NR--Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Kapsethi (KEH)11:5711:581m 1258.662NR--Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Parsipur (PRF)12:0612:071m 1266.963NR--District Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)12:1512:172m 1275.344NR--Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Mondh (MOF)12:2812:291m 1283.454NR--District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)12:3712:381m 1290.760NR--District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Kansrai (SQN)12:4812:491m 1300.711NR--Pincode-221404., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)13:1813:202m 1305.844NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Ugrasenpur (URPR)13:4013:411m 1320.457NR--Pincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)13:5013:511m 1329.062NR--Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Chandi (SYC)14:0214:031m 1340.412NR1Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)15:0415:051m 1352.526NR--Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)15:2015:222m 1358.914NR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)15:5016:1020m 1365.422NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)16:3016:311m 1372.658NCR--Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)17:1017:111m 1410.148NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)18:2018:255m 1465.167NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)19:3519:405m 1542.876WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)20:0820:102m 1578.284WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)20:5521:005m 1641.273WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)21:4321:452m 1693.592WCR--Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)22:1022:2010m 1732.026WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)22:2822:302m 1735.478WCR--482002, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)23:0823:102m 1785.049WCR--Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)23:4823:502m 1816.153WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)00:0800:102m 2832.045WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)00:4800:502m 2860.5105WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)01:1801:202m 2909.760WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)01:3801:402m 2927.624WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:4003:5010m 2976.474WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)04:1704:181m 21009.856WCR--hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)04:4804:502m 21037.965WCR--Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)05:0305:052m 21052.030WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)06:0806:102m 21083.777WCR--Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)06:3406:362m 21114.466WCR--Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)07:0307:052m 21144.128WCR--Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)07:3807:402m 21159.786CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)08:2808:302m 21228.876CR--Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Raver (RV)08:4608:482m 21249.149CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)09:3009:355m 21283.352CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)10:0310:052m 21307.4102CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)10:3310:352m 21355.282CR--Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)11:0811:102m 21400.159CR--Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:1812:202m 21467.482CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)12:3812:402m 21492.172CR--Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)13:2013:255m 21540.446CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:1716:203m 21672.649CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)16:4216:453m 21690.733CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)17:15 21707.2-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kashi Express Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05018 timetable?

It is important to check 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kashi Express Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kashi Express Special Fare Special?

Kashi Express Special Fare Special train number is 05018.

What are the 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special running days?

The 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kashi Express Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kashi Express Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05018 from the source station?

The 05018 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:45.

How much distance does Kashi Express Special Fare Special cover?

Kashi Express Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1707 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05018 to reach the destination?

The 05018 takes 35h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 17:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05018 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special has 64 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:15 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kashi Express Special Fare Special usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Kashi Express Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 8 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special passes by 64 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Chauri Chaura (CC), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Salempur Jn (SRU), Lar Road (LRD), Belthara Road (BLTR), Indara Jn (IAA), Mau Jn (MAU), Dullahapur (DLR), Jakhanian (JKN), Sadat (SDT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi City (BCY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Chaukhandi (CHH), Sewapuri (SWPR), Kapsethi (KEH), Parsipur (PRF), Bhadohi (BOY), Mondh (MOF), Suriawan (SAW), Sarai Kansrai (SQN), Janghai Jn (JNH), Ugrasenpur (URPR), Phulpur (PLP), Sarai Chandi (SYC), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Prayag Jn (PRG), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Naini Jn (NYN), Shankargarh (SRJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Sihora Road (SHR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML), Shridham (SRID), Narsinghpur (NU), Kareli (KY), Gadarwara (GAR), Pipariya (PPI), Sohagpur (SGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Banapura (BPF), Timarni (TBN), Harda (HD), Khirkiya (KKN), Chhanera (CAER), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Raver (RV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Pachora Jn (PC), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Lasalgaon (LS), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).