04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 08 (11:37)

Train : 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 41h 10m

From : YPRDeparture : 11:30 To : BME Arrival : 04:40 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2223 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)11:30 10.080SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)12:1812:202m 163.877SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)13:3513:405m 1160.178SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)15:4315:452m 1320.233SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:0520:1510m 1464.146SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)21:3021:4010m 1521.762SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Badami (BDM)22:4522:461m 1589.261SWR--Bagalkot District, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)23:1223:142m 1615.746SWR--Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Vijayapura (BJP)01:2001:255m 2713.044SWR--Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)03:5504:005m 2822.761CR4,5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:2008:3010m 21085.156CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)10:5711:003m 21223.142CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:0012:1010m 21264.897WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)13:2513:272m 21385.878WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)14:4014:455m 21480.8103WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)15:1415:162m 21530.774WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:2116:265m 21610.565WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:5917:001m 21646.046WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)18:2518:4520m 21710.522WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)19:0119:032m 21716.454WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)20:1320:152m 21779.350WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Patan (PTN)21:0321:052m 21819.141WR--Patan 384265 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)22:2022:255m 21870.081WR--385530, Gujarat
Raniwara (RNV)23:1723:203m 21940.476NWR--Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)23:4523:483m 21972.176NWR--Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Modran (MON)00:1000:133m 32000.277NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)00:4000:433m 32034.979NWR--Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)01:0801:113m 32067.854NWR--Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)01:4002:1030m 32093.990NWR--Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)02:3202:375m 32126.767NWR--Balotra, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)03:2203:242m 32176.836NWR--Barmer, Rajasthan
Barmer (BME)04:40 32222.9-NWR--344001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04805 timetable?

It is important to check 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special?

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special train number is 04805.

What are the 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special running days?

The 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special runs on Mon between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Barmer (BME) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 04805 from the source station?

The 04805 departs from its source station Barmer (BME) at 11:30.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special covers a total distance of 2223 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04805 to reach the destination?

The 04805 takes 41h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special reaches its destination station Barmer at 04:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 04805 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Barmer?

The 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special take to reach Barmer Railway Station?

The 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special Express reach on day 3 at 04:40 +2 nights to the Barmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special usually arrives at YPR and BME?

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Barmer (BME).

How many major stations 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special crosses?

The 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special passes by 31 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Davangere (DVG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Badami (BDM), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Vijayapura (BJP), Solapur (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Patan (PTN), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Raniwara (RNV), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Modran (MON), Jalor (JOR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Samdari Jn (SMR), Balotra (BLT), Baytu (BUT), Barmer (BME).