04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (08:45)

Train : 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 23h 10m

From : CNBDeparture : 15:45 To : LTT Arrival : 14:55 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1536 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)15:45 10.078NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)16:4516:472m 177.784NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)18:1018:155m 1194.563NCR4,5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)21:0521:105m 1371.984WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)22:2022:222m 1470.370WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:4023:5010m 1561.168WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:2503:3510m 2805.569WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)08:0008:055m 21112.462CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)14:55 21536.3-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04151 timetable?

It is important to check 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?

Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special train number is 04151.

What are the 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04151 from the source station?

The 04151 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 15:45.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special cover?

Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1536 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04151 to reach the destination?

The 04151 takes 23h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 14:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04151 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:55 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at CNB and LTT?

Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special passes by 8 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).