04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (01:22)

Train : 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela SpecialDep Days: - - T W T F -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : PRYJDeparture : 14:30 To : STA Arrival : 18:45 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 177 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)14:30 10.023NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)14:4914:501m 17.341NCR--Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Jasra (JSR)15:1315:141m 123.043NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Madaraha (MFX)15:2215:231m 128.647NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Lohgara (LOG)15:3115:321m 134.946NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)15:4515:472m 144.848NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Majhiari (MJHR)15:5916:001m 154.348NCR--Madhya Pradesh 486220, Madhya Pradesh
Bargarh (BRG)16:0916:101m 161.636NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Kataiya Dandi (KTDD)16:1916:201m 167.056NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)16:3116:321m 177.355NCR--Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Panhai (PNHI)16:4416:451m 188.216NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)17:2817:302m 199.879NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)17:5818:002m 1136.765WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)18:1918:201m 1157.348WCR--Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)18:45 1177.4-WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special time table?

If you want to check 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04122 timetable?

It is important to check 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special?

Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special train number is 04122.

What are the 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special running days?

The 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special runs on Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and Satna Jn (STA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 04122 from the source station?

The 04122 departs from its source station Satna Jn (STA) at 14:30.

How much distance does Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special cover?

Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special covers a total distance of 177 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04122 to reach the destination?

The 04122 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special reaches its destination station Satna Jn at 18:45 .

How many stoppages 04122 has between Prayagraj Jn and Satna Jn?

The 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special take to reach Satna Jn Railway Station?

The 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special Express reach on day 1 at 18:45 to the Satna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special usually arrives at PRYJ and STA?

Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and platform number -- at Satna Jn (STA).

How many major stations 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special crosses?

The 04122 Prayagraj - Satna Magh Mela Special passes by 14 major stations which are Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Naini Jn (NYN), Jasra (JSR), Madaraha (MFX), Lohgara (LOG), Shankargarh (SRJ), Majhiari (MJHR), Bargarh (BRG), Kataiya Dandi (KTDD), Dabhaura (DBR), Panhai (PNHI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Majhagawan (MJG), Jaitwar (JTW), Satna Jn (STA).