04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (01:22)

Train : 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela SpecialDep Days: - - T W T F -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : STADeparture : 19:30 To : PRYJ Arrival : 23:55 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 177 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Satna Jn (STA)19:30 10.050WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)19:5419:551m 120.162WCR--Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)20:1520:161m 140.792WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)20:4020:422m 177.653NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Panhai (PNHI)20:5520:561m 189.260NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)21:0721:081m 1100.156NCR--Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Kataiya Dandi (KTDD)21:1921:201m 1110.341NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Bargarh (BRG)21:2821:291m 1115.843NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Majhiari (MJHR)21:3921:401m 1123.144NCR--Madhya Pradesh 486220, Madhya Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)21:5321:552m 1132.649NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Lohgara (LOG)22:0722:081m 1142.542NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Madaraha (MFX)22:1722:181m 1148.843NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Jasra (JSR)22:2622:271m 1154.418NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)23:1923:201m 1170.112NCR--Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:55 1177.4-NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special time table?

If you want to check 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04121 timetable?

It is important to check 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special?

Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special train number is 04121.

What are the 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special running days?

The 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special runs on Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Satna Jn (STA) and Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special?

Class of travel available in Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 04121 from the source station?

The 04121 departs from its source station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 19:30.

How much distance does Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special cover?

Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special covers a total distance of 177 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04121 to reach the destination?

The 04121 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special reaches its destination station Prayagraj Jn at 23:55 .

How many stoppages 04121 has between Satna Jn and Prayagraj Jn?

The 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special take to reach Prayagraj Jn Railway Station?

The 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:55 to the Prayagraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special usually arrives at STA and PRYJ?

Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special arrives on platform number -- at Satna Jn (STA) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).

How many major stations 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special crosses?

The 04121 Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special passes by 14 major stations which are Satna Jn (STA), Jaitwar (JTW), Majhagawan (MJG), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Panhai (PNHI), Dabhaura (DBR), Kataiya Dandi (KTDD), Bargarh (BRG), Majhiari (MJHR), Shankargarh (SRJ), Lohgara (LOG), Madaraha (MFX), Jasra (JSR), Naini Jn (NYN), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).