03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (01:38)

Train : 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 26h 35m

From : CSMTDeparture : 11:05 To : PNBE Arrival : 13:40 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1706 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)11:05 10.064CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:0018:055m 1440.571CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:2522:3510m 1747.479WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4001:5010m 2991.869WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:3504:405m 21181.154WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:4807:502m 21351.257NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:2210:3210m 21494.696ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Raghunathpur (RPR)11:5111:532m 21621.148ECR3Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:40 21706.0-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special time table?

If you want to check 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03260 timetable?

It is important to check 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special?

Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special train number is 03260.

What are the 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special running days?

The 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special runs on Tue and Fri between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special is Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03260 from the source station?

The 03260 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 11:05.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special covers a total distance of 1706 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03260 to reach the destination?

The 03260 takes 26h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 13:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03260 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Patna Jn?

The 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 13:40 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special usually arrives at CSMT and PNBE?

Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special crosses?

The 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special passes by 8 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Raghunathpur (RPR), Patna Jn (PNBE).