03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (16:22)

Train : 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 44h 20m

From : BANDDeparture : 13:50 To : PNBE Arrival : 10:10 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2692 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaswadi (BAND)13:50 10.019SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)14:0914:101m 16.258SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)16:2516:305m 1137.468SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:4518:0015m 1221.876SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)18:4818:502m 1282.884SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)19:3519:405m 1345.963SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:3002:4010m 2777.076SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)05:2305:252m 2983.753SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)10:0010:055m 21226.946CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)10:2310:252m 21240.673CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:0513:105m 21435.477CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Betul (BZU)15:4015:422m 21626.736CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:4018:5010m 21733.776WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)19:4319:452m 21800.565WCR--Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)22:3022:4010m 21978.178WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)23:5023:555m 22069.074WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:1501:205m 32167.456WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)04:2204:275m 32337.655NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:0307:1310m 32480.987ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)08:1808:202m 32574.8108ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)08:5809:002m 32643.342ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:10 32692.3-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03254 timetable?

It is important to check 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special?

Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special train number is 03254.

What are the 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special running days?

The 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special runs on Sun between Banaswadi (BAND) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03254 from the source station?

The 03254 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:50.

How much distance does Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special cover?

Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special covers a total distance of 2692 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03254 to reach the destination?

The 03254 takes 44h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 10:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03254 has between Banaswadi and Patna Jn?

The 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:10 +2 nights to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special usually arrives at BAND and PNBE?

Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special crosses?

The 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special passes by 21 major stations which are Banaswadi (BAND), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE).