03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (07:49)

Train : 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 27h 40m

From : KOAADeparture : 12:10 To : AGC Arrival : 15:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1465 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)12:10 10.078ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)14:4814:502m 1204.754ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)15:5516:005m 1263.070ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)18:5218:575m 1462.5102ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)19:4719:492m 1547.589ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)20:0120:032m 1565.367ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)21:3521:4510m 1667.517ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)22:5023:0010m 1685.647NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)01:4501:505m 2813.649NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)02:3302:352m 2848.762NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)02:4802:491m 2862.172NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)03:2803:302m 2908.836NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:4005:5010m 2986.736NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:5007:555m 21058.615NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)08:0508:072m 21061.184NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)09:0309:052m 21139.250NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)10:1010:122m 21193.18NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)10:5010:555m 21198.466NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)12:3212:4210m 21305.984NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)13:2713:325m 21369.137NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)14:4014:455m 21410.950NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)15:50 21464.7-NCR5Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) time table?

If you want to check 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03167 timetable?

It is important to check 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow)?

Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) train number is 03167.

What are the 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) running days?

The 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) runs on Thu between Kolkata (KOAA) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow)?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03167 from the source station?

The 03167 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 12:10.

How much distance does Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) cover?

Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) covers a total distance of 1465 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03167 to reach the destination?

The 03167 takes 27h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 15:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03167 has between Kolkata and Agra Cantt?

The 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) Express reach on day 2 at 15:50 +1 night to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) usually arrives at KOAA and AGC?

Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number -- at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) crosses?

The 03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow) passes by 21 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kannauj (KJN), Fatehgarh (FGR), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC).