02943 Daund - Indore SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (17:29)

Train : 02943 Daund - Indore SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 18h 30m

From : DDDeparture : 14:00 To : INDB Arrival : 08:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1041 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Daund Jn (DD)14:00 10.057CR6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)15:2015:3010m 175.555CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)15:4815:502m 191.855CR3Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)16:4216:453m 1139.145CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)17:3717:403m 1167.066CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)18:2218:253m 1213.519CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)19:1819:202m 1231.655CR4Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)19:5019:555m 1258.978WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)22:4222:475m 1474.979WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:2500:3510m 2604.658WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)01:5101:532m 2678.488WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)02:4302:452m 2751.583WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)03:0903:112m 2784.758WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)04:3504:405m 2865.455WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)05:2505:305m 2906.551WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)06:3506:405m 2962.053WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)07:2607:282m 21002.638WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)08:30 21041.4-WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Daund - Indore SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02943 timetable?

It is important to check 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Daund - Indore SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Daund - Indore SF Special?

Daund - Indore SF Special train number is 02943.

What are the 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special running days?

The 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Daund Jn (DD) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Daund - Indore SF Special?

Class of travel available in Daund - Indore SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02943 from the source station?

The 02943 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 14:00.

How much distance does Daund - Indore SF Special cover?

Daund - Indore SF Special covers a total distance of 1041 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02943 to reach the destination?

The 02943 takes 18h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 08:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02943 has between Daund Jn and Indore Jn?

The 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:30 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Daund - Indore SF Special usually arrives at DD and INDB?

Daund - Indore SF Special arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Jn (DD) and platform number 6 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special crosses?

The 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special passes by 17 major stations which are Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Chinchwad (CCH), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Meghnagar (MGN), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).