02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 01 (03:43)

Train : 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 15h 30m

From : BDTSDeparture : 23:25 To : UDZ Arrival : 14:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 945 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)23:25 10.041WR2,4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)23:5223:553m 118.477WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)02:5703:003m 2251.9104WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)03:3403:362m 2311.185WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)04:2604:3610m 2381.678WR4Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)06:2906:312m 2528.666WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)08:1508:2510m 2642.570WR5PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)08:5308:552m 2675.488WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)09:3009:355m 2726.659WR--Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)10:2510:305m 2775.746WR2MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)11:0511:061m 2802.325WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)12:1512:2510m 2831.458WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)13:2513:261m 2889.666NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)13:3813:402m 2902.872NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)14:1214:142m 2941.26NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)14:55 2945.3-NWR2Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02901 timetable?

It is important to check 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special train number is 02901.

What are the 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special running days?

The 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02901 from the source station?

The 02901 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 23:25.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special covers a total distance of 945 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02901 to reach the destination?

The 02901 takes 15h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 14:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02901 has between Bandra Trm and Udaipur City?

The 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:55 +1 night to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special usually arrives at BDTS and UDZ?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special arrives on platform number 2,4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 2 at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special crosses?

The 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special passes by 15 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Jaora (JAO), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Fatehnagar (FAN), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ).