02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 07 2020 (21:15)

Train : 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 33h 15m

From : DNRDeparture : 12:15 To : SC Arrival : 21:30 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1829 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)12:15 10.079ECR5Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)12:4512:472m 139.381ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)13:3813:402m 1107.887ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)14:0514:072m 1144.035ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)15:4515:5510m 1201.720ECR4,6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)16:5017:0010m 1219.827NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhulanpur (BHLP)17:1317:141m 1225.676NER--, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)17:5717:581m 1279.842NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)19:2619:282m 1341.49NER--Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)19:4520:0520m 1343.956NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)23:1523:205m 1521.374WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:4000:455m 2619.768WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)02:0502:1510m 2710.672WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:4005:5010m 2955.072WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)06:4906:501m 21025.452CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)07:3207:342m 21062.056CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:0011:055m 21253.379CR2,4PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)12:0312:052m 21329.683CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:3113:332m 21448.19CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)15:0015:055m 21461.893CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)15:5015:522m 21531.783SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)16:2016:211m 21570.359SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)16:4116:421m 21590.052SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)16:5816:591m 21603.870SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)17:1417:151m 21621.467SCR2Pin - 505172, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)18:2318:252m 21696.843SCR2, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)21:30 21828.5-SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02792 timetable?

It is important to check 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)?

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) train number is 02792.

What are the 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02792 from the source station?

The 02792 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 12:15.

How much distance does Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) cover?

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1829 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02792 to reach the destination?

The 02792 takes 33h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 21:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02792 has between Danapur Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:30 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) usually arrives at DNR and SC?

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number 5 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhulanpur (BHLP), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC).