02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (09:16)

Train : 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival SpecialDep Days: - M T - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 26h 50m

From : SCDeparture : 15:00 To : RJT Arrival : 17:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1473 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:00 10.032SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)15:0915:101m 14.966SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)16:4916:501m 1114.183SCR2Pin- 501141, Telangana
Sedam (SEM)17:1417:151m 1147.355SCR1Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)17:3917:401m 1169.326SCR2Chitapur, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)18:1518:205m 1184.758CR2,4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)18:5819:002m 1221.550CR3Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)21:1521:205m 1334.562CR3,5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)00:2000:255m 2521.541CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:1502:205m 2596.956CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)03:2803:302m 2660.654CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:5204:553m 2735.046CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)05:1805:202m 2753.141CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)06:0006:055m 2780.473WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)07:4507:472m 2901.358WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)08:1408:162m 2927.581WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:0709:1710m 2996.488WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)09:5109:532m 21046.276WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:5611:0610m 21126.147WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)11:5111:532m 21161.663WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)12:1112:121m 21180.357WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)12:5712:592m 21222.713WR--Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)13:1513:2510m 21226.164WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)14:2614:282m 21291.365WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)15:2815:302m 21356.763WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)16:4116:432m 21430.838WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)17:50 21472.8-WR--Rajkot, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02756 timetable?

It is important to check 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special?

Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special train number is 02756.

What are the 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special running days?

The 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special runs on Mon, Tue and Sat between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02756 from the source station?

The 02756 departs from its source station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 15:00.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special cover?

Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special covers a total distance of 1473 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02756 to reach the destination?

The 02756 takes 26h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special reaches its destination station Rajkot Jn at 17:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02756 has between Secunderabad Jn and Rajkot Jn?

The 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special take to reach Rajkot Jn Railway Station?

The 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:50 +1 night to the Rajkot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special usually arrives at SC and RJT?

Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special arrives on platform number 10 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 10 at Rajkot Jn (RJT).

How many major stations 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special crosses?

The 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special passes by 26 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Tandur (TDU), Sedam (SEM), Chittapur (CT), Wadi Jn (WADI), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT).