02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:17)

Train : 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival SpecialDep Days: - M - W T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 26h 40m

From : RJTDeparture : 05:30 To : SC Arrival : 08:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1473 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajkot Jn (RJT)05:30 10.072WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)06:0506:072m 142.066WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)07:1407:162m 1116.155WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:2708:292m 1181.555WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:4009:5010m 1246.769WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)10:3010:322m 1292.587WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)10:4510:472m 1311.267WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:1911:2910m 1346.786WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)12:2512:261m 1426.651WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:2513:3510m 1476.475WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)14:3014:322m 1545.383WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)14:5114:532m 1571.471WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)16:3516:4510m 1692.450WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)17:1817:202m 1719.736CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)17:4717:503m 1737.859CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)19:3719:403m 1812.242CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)21:1021:155m 1875.870CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)22:2022:255m 1951.359CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)01:3501:405m 21138.374CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)03:1203:153m 21251.340CR2Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)04:1004:155m 21288.166CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)04:2904:301m 21303.570SCR1Chitapur, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)04:4904:501m 21325.5105SCR2Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)05:0905:101m 21358.758SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)07:0307:052m 21467.94SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)08:10 21472.8-SCR4,5Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02755 timetable?

It is important to check 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special?

Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special train number is 02755.

What are the 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special running days?

The 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special runs on Mon, Wed and Thu between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02755 from the source station?

The 02755 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 05:30.

How much distance does Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special cover?

Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special covers a total distance of 1473 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02755 to reach the destination?

The 02755 takes 26h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 08:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02755 has between Rajkot Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:10 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special usually arrives at RJT and SC?

Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Rajkot Jn (RJT) and platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special crosses?

The 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special passes by 25 major stations which are Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Chittapur (CT), Sedam (SEM), Tandur (TDU), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC).